YAY!

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Gonna be home for midterm holiday after all!

After all the rumor and misunderstanding have finally cleared up, I now can haz my holiday wtf. And I finally can go back home to see my Cooper. Who by the way had grown so big I wonder if he would even recognize me anymore cause the he was only 2 weeks old by the time I was forced to go back to this god forsaken place:( Oh and he just turned 3, er month that is yesterday!!

And it suddenly slipped my mind that how amazing it is for me to still feel this eager to go back home even though it's been 6 years since I left home for school (6 freaking years!!). You got to admit even by then you should have thought that I would kinda be, so I am going back home tomorrow and what's for dinner? and act like as if it is just like any other day but to me it is the total opposite, going back home is THE thing that I always look forward to most. It's like going for a vacation only the vacation is your own home, sleeping on your bed, eating your mum's cooking, 24 hours cable, unlimited internet and...ok I'm gonna stop right there. *Sigh*

This probably explained why I don't go out much while I'm home and the post-holiday/vacay weight gain wtf.

Can't wait to finish up this posting and just pack my bag and go back home! But first, there is still my case write up, long case and short case to be worry about.

FML.

3 Diagnosis Made:

ah^kam_koko' said...

Happy hols!

Nitin said...

congratulations and happy hols :)

christina said...

aww exciting! have fun girl :)