the sniffle

Thursday, June 10, 2010





Just got back from the compulsory motivational/initiation camp from Negeri Sembilan and somehow manage to catch the cold fml. I am suppose to be very tired but then again after 4 days of internet detox, the only thing that I could have think of is going online despite the fact that my broadband connection at this part of KL is as fast a snail finishing off a 42km marathon wtf.


Anyway, my first posting will be Internal medicine. Time for some heavy reading.






p/s: LOL just notice that the picture posted are totally irrelevant to this post. *sniffle, sniffle*

4 Diagnosis Made:

Nitin said...

haha.. i love rants.. internal medicine. i feel i have heard about it but i can't put my finger on it. i have been keeping away from the internet as much as i can now adays. mostly i would only post in the mornings. and thats my only habit. happy heavy reading connie :D

CaRoL said...

cannot see the stars.. hmmm...

ah^kam_koko' said...

I have the flu as well.
=(

CoNnie said...

Nitin: Thanks =)

CaRoL: Yala no star in the pic, took it during dawn.

ah^kam_koko': Feel better soon!